Sunday, March 7, 2010

Lil Wayne - Drop the World f. Eminem (Video)

One more post before I attempt to sleep. Insomnia is a bitch. Anyways, thought I would drop the visuals off for one of my favorite songs of '09. Even with Wayne's little melodic flow, Eminem still helped save the song. Very dope. We should have the High Quality video with no gotdamn ads across the thing due Thursday! Be on the lookout!

Redman - Lookin' Fly

For some damn reason, Usershare is not letting me upload my damn music files. I suppose I will have to keep jackin links. We jackin for links in 2010! Shouts to 2dopeboyz and LowKey for the link jacks on the past few posts! By the way, this is a tribute from Redman to the late Michael Jackson.

Download: Redman - Lookin' Fly

Royce Da 5'9'' - Over (Freestyle)

Okay, so I lied. It is very hard to manage this blog with so much going on. Work, school. Oh, I suppose I will quit ranting. I figured this post would be worth puttin out at 5 am in the morning. Royce KILLS Drake's new single, Over. Peep it!

Download: Royce Da 5'9" - Over Freestyle
Bonus: Drake - Over (Thank Me Later Single)

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Wayne's Sentence Delayed....again? Smh...

allowscriptaccess="always" allownetworking="all" allowfullscreen="true"

Yeah, you read the title right. A fire started in the Manhattan Criminal Court down in the basement. Wayne, you lucky bastard. You keep avoiding jail. Enjoy your extra day of freedom!

Lil Wayne & Eminem - Drop The World BTS

Yup, the video I have wanted to see! One of my favorite joints from '09 no doubt. Em slaughtered it and I am sticking to it. These two seem to have good chemistry. They won't be working with eachother for quite awhile though, since our boy Weezy is goin off to jail today!

DJ Khaled - Put Your Hands Up f. Young Jeezy, Rick Ross & Schife (Video)

Another lame ass video from Khaled. At least Jeezy and Ross are worth listening to these days. Where you at Plies?

B.o.B - Not Love (Video)

These are the type of videos I'd rather see over the last one I posted. Dope new shit from B.o.B!

DJ Khaled - All I Do Is Win f. T-Pain, Ludacris, Rick Ross & Snoop Dogg (Video)

New visuals for one of the handful of "decent" tracks off Khaled's new album, Victory, which is in stores now.

We Are The World Spoof - SNL

Hahahaa, I have not been a fan of this show since Tracy Morgan, Will Ferrell, Jimmy Fallon and all the good ol cast left. But this worth a post!

Soulja Boy - All Black Everything (Video)

Do I even need to explain? Smh...